Heads of diplomatic missions accredited in the Republic of Kazakhstan


1.

H.E. Mr. Peter Canisius VON Canisius

-

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Sovereign Military order of Malta (26.04.2001)

2.

H.E. Mr. Anatoly NICHKASOV

-

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Republic of Belarus (22.10.2013)

3.

H.E. Mr. Said Mohammad Ali AL-BARAMI

-

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Sultanate of Oman (31.01.2014)

4.

H.E. Mr. Tareq Abdullah AL-FARAJ

-

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the state of Kuwait (18.03.2015)

5.

H.E. Mr. Vassil PETKOV

-

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Republic of Bulgaria (18.03.2015)

6.

H.E. Mr. Muntaser ABU ZAID

-

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Palestine (14.10.2015)

7.

H.E.Mr. Jurijs POGREBNAKS

-

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Republic of Latvia (14.10.2015)

8.

H.E.Mr. Andras BARANYI

-

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Hungary (28.10.2015)

9.

H.E.Mr. Nevzat UYANIK

-

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Republic of Turkey (28.10.2015)

10.

H.E.Mr. Rashad MAMMADOV

-

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Republic of Azerbaijan (15.03.2016)

11.

H.E.Mr. Alexandros CANTRANIS

-

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Hellenic Republic (10.10.2016)

12.

H.E.Mr. Urs SCHMID

-

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Swiss Confederation (10.10.2016)

13.

H.E.Mr. Dirk Jan KOP

-

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Kingdom of the Netherlands (10.10.2016)

14.

H.E.Mr. Francis Assisi CHULLIKATT

-

Nuncio of the Apostolic Holy See of Vatican (10.10.2016)

15.

H.E.Mr. Gerhard SAILLER

-

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Republic of Austria (10.10.2016)

16.

H.E.Mr. Ahmed Ali AL-TAMIMI

-

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Qatar (10.10.2016)

17.

H.E.Mr. Abdeljalil SAUBRY

-

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Kingdom of Morocco (11.04.2017)

18.

H.E.Ms. Keitumetsi Seipelo Thandeka MATTHEWS

-

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Republic of South Africa (11.04.2017)

19.

H.E.Mr. Mohammad Ahmad Sultan Essa AL-JABER

-

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the United Arab Emirates (11.04.2017)

20.

H.E.Dr. Dahir Mootish J.ALENAZE

-

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia (11.04.2017)

21.

H.E.Mr. Syed Mohamad Bakri Bin Syed Abd RAHMAN

-

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Malaysia (11.04.2017)

22.

H.E.Mr. Zurab ABASHIDZE

-

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Georgia (11.04.2017)

23.

H.E.Mr. Luvsan BATTULGA

-

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Mongolia (11.04.2017)

24.

H.E.Mr. KIM Daesik

-

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Republic of Korea (30.05.2017)

25.

H.E.Mr. Vladan MATICH

-

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Republic of Serbia (30.05.2017)

26.

H.E.Mr. Rahmat PRAMONO

-

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Republic of Indonesia (30.05.2017)

27.

H.E.Mr. Cezar Manole ARMEANU

-

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Romania (30.05.2017)

28.

H.E.Mr. Heiti MAEMEES

-

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Republic of Estonia (18.10.2017)

29.

H.E.Mr. Selim CHAZBJEWICZ

-

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Republic of Poland (18.10.2017)

30.

H.E.Mr. Mikko Kalevi KIVIKOSKI

-

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Republic of Finland (18.10.2017)

31.

H.E.Mr. Nicholas BROUSSEAU

-

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Canada (18.10.2017)

32.

H.E.Mr. Alexis de CROMBRUGGHE DE PIQUENDAELE

-

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Kingdom of Belgium (18.10.2017)

33.

H.E.Mr. Philippe MARTINET

-

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the French Republic (18.10.2017)

34.

H.E.Mr. Mats FOYER

-

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Kingdom of Sweden (10.01.2018)

35.

H.E.Mr. Emilio Pevida PUPO

-

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Republic of Cuba (10.01.2018)

36.

H.E.Mr. Prabkhat KUMAR

-

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Republic of India (10.01.2018)

37.

H.E.Mr. Michael JOHN GIFFORD

-

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland (10.01.2018)

38.

H.E.Mr. Alexey BORODAVKIN

-

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Russian Federation (11.04.2018)

39.

H.E.Mr. Pasquale D'AVINO

-

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Italian Republic (11.04.2018)

40.

H.E.Mr. Saidikram NIYAZKHODJAEV

-

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Republic of Uzbekistan (11.04.2018)

41.

H.E.Mr. Toily KOMEKOV

-

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Turkmenistan (11.04.2018)

42.

H.E.Mr. EL KHOURI Giscard

-

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Republic of Lebanon (22.08.2018)

43.

H.E.Mr. Ivan KULEBA

-

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Ukraine (22.08.2018)

44.

H.E.Mr. Tilo KLINNER

-

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Federal Republic of Germany (22.08.2018)

45.

H.E.Mr. Imtiaz Ahmad KAZI

-

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Islamic Republic of Pakistan (22.08.2018)

46.

H.E.Mr. Milan KOLLAR

-

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Slovak Republic (08.10.2018)

47.

H.E.Mr. David Arturo KARRIEDO TOMAS

-

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Kingdom of Spain (08.10.2018)

48.

H.E.Mr. Zhang XIAO

-

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the People's Republic of China (08.10.2018)

49.

H.E.Mr. Sven-OLOV CARLSSON

-

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the European Union Mission (08.10.2018)

50.

H.E.Ms. Liat WEXELMAN

-

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the State of Israel (08.10.2018)

51.

H.E.Mr. Azimi Mohammad FARHAD

-

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Islamic Republic of Afghanistan (12.12.2018)

52.

H.E.Mr. Zheenbek KULUBAEV

-

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Kyrgyz Republic (12.12.2018)

53.

H.E.Mr. Gintautas VASIULIS

-

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Republic of Lithuania (12.12.2018)

54.

H.E.Mr. Majid Samadzadeh SABER

-

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Islamic Republic of Iran (12.12.2018)

55.

H.E.Mr. Gagik GHALATCHIAN

-

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Republic of Armenia (12.12.2018)

56.

H.E.Ms. NGUYEN Thi Hong Oanh

-

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Socialist Republic of Vietnam (06.02.2019)

57.

H.E.Mr. Refik SABANOVICH

-

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Republic of Croatia (06.02.2019)

58.

H.E.Mr. Tatsuhiko KASAI

-

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Japan (06.02.2019)

59.

H.E.Mr. Rudolf HYKL

-

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Czech Republic (06.02.2019)

60.

H.E.Mr. Khairullo IBODZODA

-

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Republic of Tajikistan (06.02.2019)

61.

H.E.Mr. Russ JALICHANDRA

-

Appointed Ambassador of the Kingdom of Thailand

62.

H.E.Mr. William H. MOSER

-

Appointed Ambassador of the United States of America

63.

H.E.Mr. Adelino da SILVA

-

Chargé d'affaires of the Portuguese Republic

64.

H.E.Mr. Younis Salim SARHAN

-

Chargé d'affaires of the Republic of Iraq

65.

H.E.Mr. Issa ALHIDJAZIN

-

Chargé d'affaires interim of the Hashemite Kingdom of Jordan

66.

H.E.Mr. Enrique Antonio ACUÑA MENDOZA

-

Chargé d'affaires interim of Bolivar In Venezuela

67.

H.E.Mr. Abdelhamid Hani Abdelhamid ALRAFI

-

Chargé d'affaires interim of the Arab Republic of Egypt

68.

H.E.Mr. Muharrem MEDJITE

-

Chargé d'affaires interim of the Republic of Macedonia

69.

H.E.Mr. Ahmed MEFTAKH

-

Chargé d'affaires interim of Libya

70.

H.E.Mr. Bruno SOARES LEITE

-

Chargé d'affaires interim of the Federal Republic of Brazil

International Organization

1.

H.E.Mr. Norimasa SHIMOMURA

-

Permanent Representative of the United Nations Mission (Astana) (15.03.2016)

2.

H.E.Mr. Vitaly Vremish

-

Acting Permanent Representative of the United Nations Development Programme (Astana)

3.

H.E.Mr. Yuri OKSAMITNIY

-

Head of the UN Children's Fund Representative Office (UNICEF) (Astana)

4.

H.E.Mr. Reginald Pitts

-

Acting Head of the Programme Office of the Office of Drugs and Crime (Astana)

5.

H.E.Ms. Yasuko ODA

-

Head of the Office of the United Nations high Commissioner for Refugees (Almaty)

6.

H.E.Mr. HIROHITO Toda

-

Head of the Subregional Office of the Economic and Social Commission for Asia and the Pacific (Almaty)

7.

H.E.Ms. Christa PICKET

-

The Director of the UNESCO Office (Almaty)

8.

H.E.Mr. Khabibullo MIRZOZODA

-

Executive Director of the Secretariat of the conference on Interaction and Confidence-Building Measures in Asia (Astana)

9.

H.E.Mr. Gyorgy SZABO

-

Head of the Programme office of the Organization for Security and Cooperation in Europe (Astana)

10.

H.E.Mr. Oleg CHESTNOV

-

Director of the World Health Organization Country Office (Astana)

11.

H.E.Mr. Dejan KESEROVIC

-

Head of Mission of the International organization for Migration (Astana)

12.

H.E.Mr. Darkhan KYDYRALI

-

The President of the International Turkic Academy (Astana)

13.

H.E.Mr. Francis ATO BROWN

-

Permanent Representative of the World Bank (Astana)

14.

H.E.Mr. Andrey BELYANINOV

-

Chairman of the Board of the Eurasian Development Bank (Almaty)

15.

H.E.Mr. Agris PREIMANIS

-

Head of Representative Office of the European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (Almaty)

16.

H.E.Mr. Hisham T. S. MAROUF

-

Permanent Representative of the Regional Office of the Islamic Development Bank (Almaty)

17.

H.E.Mr. Giovanni CAPANNELLI

-

Permanent Representative of the Asian Development Bank (Astana)

18.

H.E.Ms. Marie Altagracia Cassandra COLBERT

-

Director of Representative Office of The International Finance Corporation (Almaty)

19.

H.E.Mr. BEKNIYAZ Bolat

-

Director of the Executive Directorate of the International Fund for Saving the Aral Sea (Almaty)

20.

H.E.Ms. Bayarmaa LUNTAN

-

Head of Representation of the International Federation of Red Cross and Red Crescent Societies (Almaty)

21.

H.E.Mr. David CLEAVE

-

Executive Director of the International Science and Technology Center (Astana)

22.

H.E.Mr. Gregory PUSTOVITOV

-

Executive Director of the International Science and Technology Center (Almaty)

23.

H.E.Mr. Mereke TAITUBAYEV

-

Head of the Sub-Regional Coordination Office of the International Epizootic FMD Bureau (Astana)

24.

H.E.Mr. Valery PETROV

-

Director of the Centre for Emergency Situations and Disaster Risk Reduction (Almaty)

25.

H.E.Mr. Shamsha Kassim LAKHA

-

The Representative of The Central University (Tekeli)

26.

H.E.Mr. Maria GALAGANOV

-

Director General of the Islamic Organization for Food Security (Astana)

Subtotal: 96 (60 AEP, 2 Appointed Ambassador, 2 CD, 6 CDI, 26 IO)

Created at : 17.01.2018, 18:40, Updated at : 22.08.2018, 17:50